Accelerating the Implementation of Technology in the Clinical Lab

CMS Logo MSACL

UNITED STATES 2020

Educational Grants supported in part by:
Brian Kelly, Danyel Tacker, Andy Hoofnagle, Brian Rappold, Russell Grant, David Herold

Vendor Exhibits

Apply for Exhibit Booth Space

Exhibit Schedule Overview
... or go to Focused Attendee Flow Schedule

Tuesday: March 3117:30 - 20:00SHOW
Wednesday: April 110:00 - 19:30SHOW
Thursday: April 210:00 - 15:30SHOW


Exhibit Hall Schematic

The MSACL 2020 US Exhibit Hall will be in Oasis 3-4 in the Palm Springs Convention Center. There will also be posters in the Exhibit Hall on Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday of the conference.

A tentative schematic of the Exhibit Hall is below.


Registered Exhibitors: 44 Exhibitors occupying 44 Booths
# of Booths Remaining: -4

CompanyBooth #
Advion (summary) 04
Agilent Technologies (summary) 29-30 (2 booths)
Analytik Jena mini-Table assignment by March 1
Aspect Analytics mini-Table assignment by March 1
Avanti Polar Lipids 15
BaySpec (summary) 28
Beckman Coulter 08
Biotage (summary) 25
Bruker (summary) 03
Cambridge Isotope Labs (summary) 12
Cayman Chemical (summary) 27
Chrom Tech (summary) mini-Table assignment by March 1
Chromsystems (summary) 35
DPX Technologies (summary) 02
Golden West Diagnostics (summary) 11
GRENOVA (summary) 36
Hamilton Company (summary) 01
HORIZON Lab Systems (summary) 17
HTX Technologies (summary) mini-Table assignment by March 1
Immundiagnostik (summary) mini-Table assignment by March 1
Imtakt USA (summary) 26
Indigo BioAutomation (summary) 09-10 (2 booths)
IONpath 46
Kura Biotec (summary) 16
Lipomed (summary) miniTable assignment by March 1
McKinley Scientific (summary) 18
MetaSci mini-Table assignment by March 1
MilliporeSigma (summary) 38-39 (2 booths)
OraSure Technologies (summary) mini-Table assignment by March 1
Parker Hannifin (summary) 45
PerkinElmer (summary) 05
Phenomenex (summary) 41
Photonis (summary) 42
RECIPE Chemicals & Instruments (summary) 40
Restek (summary) 24
SCIEX (summary) 31-33 (3 booths)
Shimadzu (summary) 19-20 (2 booths)
Tecan (summary) 37
Thermo Fisher Scientific (summary) 21-23 (3 booths)
Thomson Instrument Co (summary) 06
UTAK Laboratories (summary) 34
VIVAN Life Sciences 43
Waters (summary) 13-14 (2 booths)
Zef Scientific (summary) 07


Focused Attendee Flow

KEYIN Exhibit Hall
Tuesday17:15 - 20:00Exhibits Dinner Reception
Exhibit Hall
Tuesday18:00 - 19:00Meet-a-Mentor: Booth Tours
Exhibit Hall
Tuesday19:00 - 20:00Troubleshooting Forum: Poster Rounds
Exhibit Hall
Wednesday10:00 - 11:00Exhibits & Poster Session
Exhibit Hall
Wednesday15:00 - 16:15Exhibits & Poster Session
Exhibit Hall
Wednesday15:15 - 16:00Meet-a-Mentor: Poster Tours 1
Exhibit Hall
Wednesday17:15 - 18:30Exhibits & Appetizers
Exhibit Hall
Wednesday17:30 - 18:30Troubleshooting Forum: Poster Rounds
Exhibit Hall
Wednesday17:30 - 18:30Meet-a-Mentor: Office Hours
Exhibit Hall
Thursday10:00 - 11:00Exhibits & Poster Session
Exhibit Hall
Thursday10:15 - 11:00Meet-a-Mentor: Poster Tours 2
Exhibit Hall
Thursday12:00 - 13:15Lunch
Exhibit Hall
Thursday13:15 - 14:15Exhibitor Feedback Meeting
Exhibit Hall
Thursday14:15 - 15:30Exhibits & Poster Session
Exhibit Hall